?

Log in

Yoor groove will go through the roof, yesh? [entries|friends|calendar]
Mike

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

(4 Memories | Remember me)

AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA [28 Dec 2006|12:24am]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

I GOT MY DRIVERS LICENSE!!!11111111111habSUKbfasilbfoBLAGH

(Remember me)

I ALIVE [18 Oct 2006|12:52pm]
Hey guys. I is indeed alive. Been real busy visiting colleges and filling out applications. It's a real bitch. Hopefully I should be around some more. :)

Oh, and just watched Elfen Lied. Fucking amazing.

And heres a trailer! WARNING: BLOOD AND NUDITY! YOU HAVE BEEN WARNED!

Read more...Collapse )

(2 Memories | Remember me)

Ugh [09 Jun 2006|07:50am]
[ mood | annoyed ]

"I dont think bisexuality exists. Its just an excuse for gay guys to be accepted in our society.

Geraldo Rivera

(4 Memories | Remember me)

... [03 Feb 2006|10:22pm]
[ mood | grateful ]

I just saw Spirited Away.

I admit I got teary-eyed at the end. Very wonderful movie. Destorys the streotypes I had of all anime.

(3 Memories | Remember me)

LAdjknasfk [14 Jan 2006|10:44pm]
[ mood | lonely ]

Nukie is not dead. REPEAT: NUKIE IS NOT DEAD.

Bored. Watched Lain and Advent Children today, and played guitar. Going to Dan Walbers tommorrow to STUDY~~

On a more serious note:
To everyone (Those from S*T) who I haven't talked to in awhile:

I'm sorry I haven't talked to you guys. I miss you. A whole lot. So lets talk again, ok? And if you're reading this, then you're included. I wish it could just be like the old days where we talked often. Could we salvage that?

Enough emo-ness. Here's some my-mind-is-being-controlled-by-pandas gibberish:

AYAYAYAYYYFKBFKLHDHNK:GB:KFBNKLD L:D:D:D:D:D

Thanks guys.

(Remember me)

test [10 Nov 2005|06:37pm]
OMGMGMGMGCollapse )

(1 Memorie | Remember me)

... D: [31 Oct 2005|07:07pm]
[ mood | sad ]

I ran out of Hot Tamales!!!!111 D:

Halloween now officially sucks.

(Remember me)

DAMASHII! [25 Oct 2005|07:51pm]
[ mood | mellow ]

We love Katamari has owned my sould for the past few weeks. Sorry for the absent updates.

In other news, I gave a junior speech the other day about being a short guy. I think it went over rather well. Thanks everyone for the compliments. :D

Nothing big or major is coming up, which is nice. Now Im just cruising along. I haven't felt this good in awhile. :-)

(10 Memories | Remember me)

Oh my... [11 Oct 2005|06:39pm]
[ mood | mischievous ]

Oh, how I love Disney-based icons with sexual innuendo. :O

(1 Memorie | Remember me)

[12 Sep 2005|07:24pm]
[ mood | mellow ]

I love this fooking icon.

Idea stolen by Brianna, because Im such a copycat.

Level 1= English: I actually like Don Kaplan, surprisingly. Im just switching into this class, so I dont know whos in it, but Im sure it will be fine.

level 2= Honors French: John Mccabe is awesome. And I'll have Dan Collins, Althea, Aleks, and whoever else in that class. Fuck yes.

Level 3= Free: Rachel and Emmy, who I just met, are in this, but this will mostly be for homework I didnt do the night before. An early free is nice.

Level 4=Precalc: Awesome class. Catherine Kerr seems nice, but nervous. But I have Sam, Andrea, Hannah, Ella, plus Nadia and Aieel, who always make class awesome. We're gonna have fun in this class.

Level 5= Chemistry: Bill Devine seems nice, maybe a little eccentric. Kenny Shin is in my science class for the fourth year, so thats kinda cool/freaky. More acquantinces here, but with Mutchler, Andrew Mason, Kenny, Brittney and Tara, I think this will be a good class.

Level 6=Free: A good free, with Timmy, Sam, Walber, Rosie, Megan, and lots of people. I might switch it for philosophy, though. I dunno.

Level 7=Free: A good free, with the infamous Dan Collins and many others. Yay.

Level 8= Honors History: I love this class. Drew Benfer is pretty cool, plus we had A LOT of discussion/debate without that many notes, which is great. I think this will be a great class.

Im sad that I transferred out of Liz's English, because shes cool and I never talk to her. Even though we have a free togethor, its with Jeff and Brianna, do I dont think we can talk except for advisory. =(

But overall, pretty damn awesome. Junior year will be damn good.

Oh, and the retreat was great, even though my feet were ON FIRE afterwards.

(1 Memorie | Remember me)

Sadness and Japan. [29 Jul 2005|07:30pm]
[ mood | contemplative ]

Well, the past two days at camp have been horrid. Not that Im not having a good time, on the contrary, this has been the best camp experiance for me ever, but...outside forces. You know.

In case you DONT know, Im going to the walnut street theater camp in philly. Well, on wedsnday, as I was waiting to be picked up, some pshyco came up and asked if I had a cigarette. Before I could answer, my counseler Jen, the nicest person in the world, tried to tell him to get lost, politely, and he punched her in the nose. My god, SO MUCH BLOOD. She fell to the ground, got up, told us all to get inside, then we called the cops. They caught him, so thats good.

Then yesterday, there is a giant pit that has yet to be filled next to the stage. Well, a girl in our group fell into it and had to go to the ER. It was horrible. We had to watch her coming on a stretcher.

But overall, camp has been awesome. I got a tampon for only 25 cents (THANKS DANIELLE XD) had a party in the girls bathroom, and pretended I had a sex change, was pregnant, and had 25 STDs. Camp cant get much better.

Oh, and on Japan: I freaking loved it. The people were so nice, it was so clean, the food was so good, the buildings amazing, such pretty scenery. I would go back on a whim. I would live there, easy. I plan to go again for my junior year of college. One of the best experiences I have ever had. :D

(2 Memories | Remember me)

:O [22 Jul 2005|07:49pm]
[ mood | impressed ]

I just finished seeing Hotel Rwanda.

One of the best movies. Ever. If you haven't seen it, please do. It is really moving, and the acting is just...wow.

Especially the part where they come to the bumpy road, and he gets out and bodies are everywhere...jeebus.

Damned UN.

(1 Memorie | Remember me)

FUCK. [21 Jul 2005|07:35pm]
[ mood | worried ]

SHIT.

I just a song I found that was cool and in japanese, and sent it to a friend I met in Japan who is japanese. Unfortunatly, upon looking at a translation of the lyrics, they are...a little gross. And pronographic. D:

I am gonna be BITCH SLAPPED.

Went to Mike mutchlers picnic thing. Mike mutchler is a real nice kid. :)

(3 Memories | Remember me)

JAPAN PICS! [17 Jul 2005|09:27pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

Well, its been about two weeks, but here are some japan pics. There were about 250, I just chose some of the ones I liked.

http://www.kodakgallery.com/BrowsePhotos.jsp?&collid=55957120607&page=1&sort_order=0

(6 Memories | Remember me)

D: [10 Jun 2005|10:55am]
[ mood | optimistic ]

Today at 1;30, Im off to Japan.

I'll miss you guys! Lots of pics when I come back ;)

(4 Memories | Remember me)

BLEH [07 Jun 2005|05:56pm]
[ mood | enraged ]

After reading the book Wild swans, I officially hate this man:

http://www.paulnoll.com/China/Mao/Chairman-Mao-history.jpg

BLARGH. COMMUNISM SUCKS. D:

(5 Memories | Remember me)

BAH [02 Jun 2005|05:53pm]
[ mood | calm ]

New icon makes Nukie ahppier, though. :O

(Remember me)

[02 Jun 2005|05:50pm]
[ mood | apathetic ]

Never seen a blue sky
Yeah I can feel it reaching out
And moving closer
There's something about blue
Asked myself what it's all for
You know the funny thing about it
I couldn't answer
No I couldn't answer

Things have turned a deeper shade of blue
And images that might be real
May be illusion
Keep flashing off and on
Free
Wanna be free
Gonna be free
And move among the stars
You know they really aren't so far
Feels so free
Gotta know free
Please
Don't wake me from the dream
It's really everything it seemed
I'm so free
No black and white in the blue

Everything is clearer now
Life is just a dream you know
That's never ending
I'm ascending

(Remember me)

:D [26 May 2005|05:48pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

Azumanga Daioh is about the best show ever. I dont normally like anime, but this is the glaring exception. If you didnt know, thats the show Im getting all these clips from. :P

Anyways...good day, kinda boring. Margaret makes me angry. :D

(Remember me)

:O [25 May 2005|04:17pm]
[ mood | flirty ]

Hmm. It seems climbing out of a classroom window and going into a
locked-from-all sides garden WAS NOT such a good idea. And
I'll leave it at that.



I found someone's cell phone on the van. I called their dad.




XD

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]